iShares Nasdaq US Biotechnology UCITS ETF USD (Acc)
2B70ETF€9.11-1.71%Today
24h Range
€9.04€9.19
Market Overview
Total Assets€522.30M
52W High€9.35
52W Low€6.54
Technicals
50-Day MA€8.97
200-Day MA€7.95
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility18.19%
3Y Volatility16.59%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.03
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock90.9%
Non-US Stock4.7%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares Nasdaq US Biotechnology UCITS ETF USD (Acc)
2B70ETF€9.11-1.71%Today
24h Range
€9.04€9.19
Market Overview
Total Assets€522.30M
52W High€9.35
52W Low€6.54
Technicals
50-Day MA€8.97
200-Day MA€7.95
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility18.19%
3Y Volatility16.59%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.03
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock90.9%
Non-US Stock4.7%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+23.47%
1Y
+35.56%
3Y
+23.04%
5Y
+7.68%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock90.9%
Non-US Stock4.7%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Gilead Sciences Inc
7.99%GILD
2Amgen Inc
8.09%AMGN
3Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc
7.80%VRTX
4Moderna Inc
4.91%MRNA
5Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc
4.84%REGN
6Revolution Medicines Inc
3.00%RVMD
7Illumina Inc
2.83%ILMN
8Biogen Inc
2.09%BIIB
9Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc
2.10%ALNY
10Roivant Sciences Ltd
1.78%ROIV
Top 10 Total45.44%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gilead Sciences Inc | GILD | 7.99% |
| 2 | Amgen Inc | AMGN | 8.09% |
| 3 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | VRTX | 7.80% |
| 4 | Moderna Inc | MRNA | 4.91% |
| 5 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | REGN | 4.84% |
| 6 | Revolution Medicines Inc | RVMD | 3.00% |
| 7 | Illumina Inc | ILMN | 2.83% |
| 8 | Biogen Inc | BIIB | 2.09% |
| 9 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | ALNY | 2.10% |
| 10 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | ROIV | 1.78% |
| Top 10 Total | 45.44% | ||
Performance
YTD
+23.47%
1Y
+35.56%
3Y
+23.04%
5Y
+7.68%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock90.9%
Non-US Stock4.7%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Gilead Sciences Inc
7.99%GILD
2Amgen Inc
8.09%AMGN
3Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc
7.80%VRTX
4Moderna Inc
4.91%MRNA
5Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc
4.84%REGN
6Revolution Medicines Inc
3.00%RVMD
7Illumina Inc
2.83%ILMN
8Biogen Inc
2.09%BIIB
9Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc
2.10%ALNY
10Roivant Sciences Ltd
1.78%ROIV
Top 10 Total45.44%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gilead Sciences Inc | GILD | 7.99% |
| 2 | Amgen Inc | AMGN | 8.09% |
| 3 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | VRTX | 7.80% |
| 4 | Moderna Inc | MRNA | 4.91% |
| 5 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | REGN | 4.84% |
| 6 | Revolution Medicines Inc | RVMD | 3.00% |
| 7 | Illumina Inc | ILMN | 2.83% |
| 8 | Biogen Inc | BIIB | 2.09% |
| 9 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | ALNY | 2.10% |
| 10 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | ROIV | 1.78% |
| Top 10 Total | 45.44% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares Nasdaq US Biotechnology UCITS ETF USD (Acc)