Global X Copper Miners UCITS ETF USD Acc
4COPETF€54.34-1.82%Today
24h Range
€53.97€54.88
Market Overview
Total Assets€93.74M
52W High€65.62
52W Low€37.61
Technicals
50-Day MA€59.90
200-Day MA€56.59
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility46.09%
3Y Volatility34.06%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.92
Info
Themes
gold-miners
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock87.3%
US Stock11.6%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Global X Copper Miners UCITS ETF USD Acc
4COPETF€54.34-1.82%Today
24h Range
€53.97€54.88
Market Overview
Total Assets€93.74M
52W High€65.62
52W Low€37.61
Technicals
50-Day MA€59.90
200-Day MA€56.59
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility46.09%
3Y Volatility34.06%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.92
Info
Themes
gold-miners
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock87.3%
US Stock11.6%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+11.62%
1Y
+34.54%
3Y
+36.11%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock87.3%
US Stock11.6%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1HudBay Minerals Inc
5.80%HBM
2Teck Resources Limited
5.30%TECK-B
3Southern Copper Corporation
5.49%SCCO
4BHP Group Ltd
5.15%BHP
5Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc
4.81%FCX
6Antofagasta PLC
4.77%ANTO
7Glencore PLC
4.80%GLEN
8KGHM Polska Miedz S.A.
4.74%KGH
9First Quantum Minerals Ltd
4.41%FM
10Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd.
4.34%5713
Top 10 Total49.60%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HudBay Minerals Inc | HBM | 5.80% |
| 2 | Teck Resources Limited | TECK-B | 5.30% |
| 3 | Southern Copper Corporation | SCCO | 5.49% |
| 4 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 5.15% |
| 5 | Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc | FCX | 4.81% |
| 6 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 4.77% |
| 7 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 4.80% |
| 8 | KGHM Polska Miedz S.A. | KGH | 4.74% |
| 9 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd | FM | 4.41% |
| 10 | Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd. | 5713 | 4.34% |
| Top 10 Total | 49.60% | ||
Performance
YTD
+11.62%
1Y
+34.54%
3Y
+36.11%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock87.3%
US Stock11.6%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1HudBay Minerals Inc
5.80%HBM
2Teck Resources Limited
5.30%TECK-B
3Southern Copper Corporation
5.49%SCCO
4BHP Group Ltd
5.15%BHP
5Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc
4.81%FCX
6Antofagasta PLC
4.77%ANTO
7Glencore PLC
4.80%GLEN
8KGHM Polska Miedz S.A.
4.74%KGH
9First Quantum Minerals Ltd
4.41%FM
10Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd.
4.34%5713
Top 10 Total49.60%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HudBay Minerals Inc | HBM | 5.80% |
| 2 | Teck Resources Limited | TECK-B | 5.30% |
| 3 | Southern Copper Corporation | SCCO | 5.49% |
| 4 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 5.15% |
| 5 | Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc | FCX | 4.81% |
| 6 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 4.77% |
| 7 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 4.80% |
| 8 | KGHM Polska Miedz S.A. | KGH | 4.74% |
| 9 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd | FM | 4.41% |
| 10 | Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd. | 5713 | 4.34% |
| Top 10 Total | 49.60% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade Global X Copper Miners UCITS ETF USD Acc