iShares VII PLC - iShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETF USD Acc
CEBGETF€186.84+0.25%Today
24h Range
€186.84€186.84
Market Overview
Total Assets€108.92M
52W High€201.55
52W Low€155.30
Technicals
50-Day MA€190.71
200-Day MA€190.03
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility18.04%
3Y Volatility20.39%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.42
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.8%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares VII PLC - iShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETF USD Acc
CEBGETF€186.84+0.25%Today
24h Range
€186.84€186.84
Market Overview
Total Assets€108.92M
52W High€201.55
52W Low€155.30
Technicals
50-Day MA€190.71
200-Day MA€190.03
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility18.04%
3Y Volatility20.39%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.42
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.8%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
0.00%
1Y
-0.63%
3Y
+7.52%
5Y
+8.86%
10Y
+5.26%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.8%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V
18.95%GMEXICOB
2Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V
12.84%GFNORTEO
3Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V
9.76%FEMSAUBD
4AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV
8.39%AMXB
5CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V.
7.94%CEMEXCPO
6Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V.
7.02%WALMEX
7Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V
4.82%PE&OLES
8Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V
3.84%GAPB
9KOFUBL
2.84%KOFUBL
10Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V
2.82%AC
Top 10 Total79.24%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V | GMEXICOB | 18.95% |
| 2 | Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V | GFNORTEO | 12.84% |
| 3 | Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V | FEMSAUBD | 9.76% |
| 4 | AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV | AMXB | 8.39% |
| 5 | CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V. | CEMEXCPO | 7.94% |
| 6 | Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V. | WALMEX | 7.02% |
| 7 | Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V | PE&OLES | 4.82% |
| 8 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V | GAPB | 3.84% |
| 9 | KOFUBL | KOFUBL | 2.84% |
| 10 | Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V | AC | 2.82% |
| Top 10 Total | 79.24% | ||
Performance
YTD
0.00%
1Y
-0.63%
3Y
+7.52%
5Y
+8.86%
10Y
+5.26%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.8%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V
18.95%GMEXICOB
2Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V
12.84%GFNORTEO
3Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V
9.76%FEMSAUBD
4AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV
8.39%AMXB
5CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V.
7.94%CEMEXCPO
6Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V.
7.02%WALMEX
7Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V
4.82%PE&OLES
8Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V
3.84%GAPB
9KOFUBL
2.84%KOFUBL
10Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V
2.82%AC
Top 10 Total79.24%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V | GMEXICOB | 18.95% |
| 2 | Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V | GFNORTEO | 12.84% |
| 3 | Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V | FEMSAUBD | 9.76% |
| 4 | AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV | AMXB | 8.39% |
| 5 | CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V. | CEMEXCPO | 7.94% |
| 6 | Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V. | WALMEX | 7.02% |
| 7 | Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V | PE&OLES | 4.82% |
| 8 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V | GAPB | 3.84% |
| 9 | KOFUBL | KOFUBL | 2.84% |
| 10 | Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V | AC | 2.82% |
| Top 10 Total | 79.24% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares VII PLC - iShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETF USD Acc