iShares VII PLC - iShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETF USD Acc
CEBGETF€196.08+0.84%Today
24h Range
€194.58€196.22
Market Overview
Total Assets€117.07M
52W High€201.55
52W Low€158.74
Technicals
50-Day MA€189.62
200-Day MA€191.04
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility18.87%
3Y Volatility19.78%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.44
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock98.0%
Cash0.3%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares VII PLC - iShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETF USD Acc
CEBGETF€196.08+0.84%Today
24h Range
€194.58€196.22
Market Overview
Total Assets€117.07M
52W High€201.55
52W Low€158.74
Technicals
50-Day MA€189.62
200-Day MA€191.04
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility18.87%
3Y Volatility19.78%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.44
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock98.0%
Cash0.3%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
0.00%
1Y
+1.06%
3Y
+11.16%
5Y
+8.17%
10Y
+4.73%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock98.0%
Cash0.3%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V
19.76%GMEXICOB
2Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V
12.57%GFNORTEO
3Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V
9.91%FEMSAUBD
4AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV
8.19%AMXB
5CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V.
7.60%CEMEXCPO
6Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V.
6.07%WALMEX
7Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V
4.88%PE&OLES
8Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V
4.13%GAPB
9KOFUBL
2.97%KOFUBL
10Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V
2.98%AC
Top 10 Total79.06%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V | GMEXICOB | 19.76% |
| 2 | Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V | GFNORTEO | 12.57% |
| 3 | Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V | FEMSAUBD | 9.91% |
| 4 | AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV | AMXB | 8.19% |
| 5 | CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V. | CEMEXCPO | 7.60% |
| 6 | Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V. | WALMEX | 6.07% |
| 7 | Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V | PE&OLES | 4.88% |
| 8 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V | GAPB | 4.13% |
| 9 | KOFUBL | KOFUBL | 2.97% |
| 10 | Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V | AC | 2.98% |
| Top 10 Total | 79.06% | ||
Performance
YTD
0.00%
1Y
+1.06%
3Y
+11.16%
5Y
+8.17%
10Y
+4.73%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock98.0%
Cash0.3%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V
19.76%GMEXICOB
2Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V
12.57%GFNORTEO
3Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V
9.91%FEMSAUBD
4AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV
8.19%AMXB
5CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V.
7.60%CEMEXCPO
6Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V.
6.07%WALMEX
7Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V
4.88%PE&OLES
8Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V
4.13%GAPB
9KOFUBL
2.97%KOFUBL
10Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V
2.98%AC
Top 10 Total79.06%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V | GMEXICOB | 19.76% |
| 2 | Grupo Financiero Banorte S.A.B. de C.V | GFNORTEO | 12.57% |
| 3 | Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V | FEMSAUBD | 9.91% |
| 4 | AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV | AMXB | 8.19% |
| 5 | CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V. | CEMEXCPO | 7.60% |
| 6 | Wal-Mart de México S.A.B. de C.V. | WALMEX | 6.07% |
| 7 | Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V | PE&OLES | 4.88% |
| 8 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico S.A.B. de C.V | GAPB | 4.13% |
| 9 | KOFUBL | KOFUBL | 2.97% |
| 10 | Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V | AC | 2.98% |
| Top 10 Total | 79.06% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares VII PLC - iShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETF USD Acc