iShares Copper Miners UCITS ETF EUR
CEBSETF€9.40-1.72%Today
24h Range
€9.39€9.55
Market Overview
Total Assets€768.92M
52W High€10.85
52W Low€6.20
Technicals
50-Day MA€10.08
200-Day MA€9.37
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility38.63%
3Y Volatility29.88%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.93
Info
Themes
gold-miners
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock82.6%
US Stock19.6%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares Copper Miners UCITS ETF EUR
CEBSETF€9.40-1.72%Today
24h Range
€9.39€9.55
Market Overview
Total Assets€768.92M
52W High€10.85
52W Low€6.20
Technicals
50-Day MA€10.08
200-Day MA€9.37
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility38.63%
3Y Volatility29.88%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.93
Info
Themes
gold-miners
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock82.6%
US Stock19.6%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+18.42%
1Y
+40.45%
3Y
+35.94%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock82.6%
US Stock19.6%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc
7.92%FCX
2Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V
8.45%GMEXICOB
3Anglo American PLC
8.29%AAL
4BHP Group Ltd
7.53%BHP
5Teck Resources Limited
6.90%TECK-B
6Newmont Goldcorp Corp
5.74%NEM
7Rio Tinto ADR
5.27%RIO
8Southern Copper Corporation
4.76%SCCO
9Antofagasta PLC
4.13%ANTO
10First Quantum Minerals Ltd
4.24%FM
Top 10 Total63.22%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc | FCX | 7.92% |
| 2 | Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V | GMEXICOB | 8.45% |
| 3 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 8.29% |
| 4 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 7.53% |
| 5 | Teck Resources Limited | TECK-B | 6.90% |
| 6 | Newmont Goldcorp Corp | NEM | 5.74% |
| 7 | Rio Tinto ADR | RIO | 5.27% |
| 8 | Southern Copper Corporation | SCCO | 4.76% |
| 9 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 4.13% |
| 10 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd | FM | 4.24% |
| Top 10 Total | 63.22% | ||
Performance
YTD
+18.42%
1Y
+40.45%
3Y
+35.94%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock82.6%
US Stock19.6%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc
7.92%FCX
2Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V
8.45%GMEXICOB
3Anglo American PLC
8.29%AAL
4BHP Group Ltd
7.53%BHP
5Teck Resources Limited
6.90%TECK-B
6Newmont Goldcorp Corp
5.74%NEM
7Rio Tinto ADR
5.27%RIO
8Southern Copper Corporation
4.76%SCCO
9Antofagasta PLC
4.13%ANTO
10First Quantum Minerals Ltd
4.24%FM
Top 10 Total63.22%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc | FCX | 7.92% |
| 2 | Grupo México S.A.B. de C.V | GMEXICOB | 8.45% |
| 3 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 8.29% |
| 4 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 7.53% |
| 5 | Teck Resources Limited | TECK-B | 6.90% |
| 6 | Newmont Goldcorp Corp | NEM | 5.74% |
| 7 | Rio Tinto ADR | RIO | 5.27% |
| 8 | Southern Copper Corporation | SCCO | 4.76% |
| 9 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 4.13% |
| 10 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd | FM | 4.24% |
| Top 10 Total | 63.22% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares Copper Miners UCITS ETF EUR