VanEck Defense ETF A USD Acc EUR
DFENETF€51.13+0.77%Today
24h Range
€50.80€51.26
Market Overview
Total Assets€4.16B
52W High€64.51
52W Low€48.08
Technicals
50-Day MA€52.97
200-Day MA€55.72
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility28.65%
3Y Volatility22.65%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.35
Info
Themes
megatrends-sector-etfs
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock55.0%
US Stock44.7%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
VanEck Defense ETF A USD Acc EUR
DFENETF€51.13+0.77%Today
24h Range
€50.80€51.26
Market Overview
Total Assets€4.16B
52W High€64.51
52W Low€48.08
Technicals
50-Day MA€52.97
200-Day MA€55.72
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility28.65%
3Y Volatility22.65%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.35
Info
Themes
megatrends-sector-etfs
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock55.0%
US Stock44.7%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
-6.81%
1Y
-7.63%
3Y
+36.16%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock55.0%
US Stock44.7%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Palantir Technologies Inc.
8.82%PLTR
2RTX Corporation
7.60%RTX
3Hanwha Techwin Co. Ltd.
7.22%012450
4Thales S.A.
7.04%HO
5Saab AB (publ)
5.58%SAAB-B
6Leonardo S.p.A.
5.61%LDO
7Elbit Systems Ltd
5.51%ESLT
8Curtiss-Wright Corporation
4.37%CW
9Kongsberg Gruppen ASA
4.22%KOG
10SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD
3.77%S63
Top 10 Total59.75%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | PLTR | 8.82% |
| 2 | RTX Corporation | RTX | 7.60% |
| 3 | Hanwha Techwin Co. Ltd. | 012450 | 7.22% |
| 4 | Thales S.A. | HO | 7.04% |
| 5 | Saab AB (publ) | SAAB-B | 5.58% |
| 6 | Leonardo S.p.A. | LDO | 5.61% |
| 7 | Elbit Systems Ltd | ESLT | 5.51% |
| 8 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | CW | 4.37% |
| 9 | Kongsberg Gruppen ASA | KOG | 4.22% |
| 10 | SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD | S63 | 3.77% |
| Top 10 Total | 59.75% | ||
Performance
YTD
-6.81%
1Y
-7.63%
3Y
+36.16%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock55.0%
US Stock44.7%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Palantir Technologies Inc.
8.82%PLTR
2RTX Corporation
7.60%RTX
3Hanwha Techwin Co. Ltd.
7.22%012450
4Thales S.A.
7.04%HO
5Saab AB (publ)
5.58%SAAB-B
6Leonardo S.p.A.
5.61%LDO
7Elbit Systems Ltd
5.51%ESLT
8Curtiss-Wright Corporation
4.37%CW
9Kongsberg Gruppen ASA
4.22%KOG
10SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD
3.77%S63
Top 10 Total59.75%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | PLTR | 8.82% |
| 2 | RTX Corporation | RTX | 7.60% |
| 3 | Hanwha Techwin Co. Ltd. | 012450 | 7.22% |
| 4 | Thales S.A. | HO | 7.04% |
| 5 | Saab AB (publ) | SAAB-B | 5.58% |
| 6 | Leonardo S.p.A. | LDO | 5.61% |
| 7 | Elbit Systems Ltd | ESLT | 5.51% |
| 8 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | CW | 4.37% |
| 9 | Kongsberg Gruppen ASA | KOG | 4.22% |
| 10 | SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD | S63 | 3.77% |
| Top 10 Total | 59.75% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade VanEck Defense ETF A USD Acc EUR