iShares MSCI Europe Health Care Sector UCITS ETF
ESIHETF€7.59-0.34%Today
24h Range
€7.56€7.62
Market Overview
Total Assets€903.68M
Expense Ratio0.17%
Beta1.01
52W High€7.75
52W Low€6.57
Technicals
50-Day MA€7.11
200-Day MA€7.17
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility13.59%
3Y Volatility13.19%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.10
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.3%
US Stock3.8%
Cash0.3%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares MSCI Europe Health Care Sector UCITS ETF
ESIHETF€7.59-0.34%Today
24h Range
€7.56€7.62
Market Overview
Total Assets€903.68M
Expense Ratio0.17%
Beta1.01
52W High€7.75
52W Low€6.57
Technicals
50-Day MA€7.11
200-Day MA€7.17
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility13.59%
3Y Volatility13.19%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.10
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.3%
US Stock3.8%
Cash0.3%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+3.98%
1Y
+7.93%
3Y
+6.03%
5Y
+5.29%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.3%
US Stock3.8%
Cash0.3%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Roche Holding AG
16.53%ROP
2Novartis AG
14.39%NOVN
3AstraZeneca PLC
14.29%AZN
4Novo Nordisk A/S
7.38%NOVO-B
5GSK plc
5.55%GSK
6Sanofi SA
5.21%SAN
7Argen-X
3.56%ARGX
8Bayer AG NA
3.11%BAYN
9Lonza Group AG
2.70%LONN
10EssilorLuxottica S. A.
2.67%EL
Top 10 Total75.38%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 16.53% |
| 2 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 14.39% |
| 3 | AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | 14.29% |
| 4 | Novo Nordisk A/S | NOVO-B | 7.38% |
| 5 | GSK plc | GSK | 5.55% |
| 6 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 5.21% |
| 7 | Argen-X | ARGX | 3.56% |
| 8 | Bayer AG NA | BAYN | 3.11% |
| 9 | Lonza Group AG | LONN | 2.70% |
| 10 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. | EL | 2.67% |
| Top 10 Total | 75.38% | ||
Performance
YTD
+3.98%
1Y
+7.93%
3Y
+6.03%
5Y
+5.29%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock99.3%
US Stock3.8%
Cash0.3%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Roche Holding AG
16.53%ROP
2Novartis AG
14.39%NOVN
3AstraZeneca PLC
14.29%AZN
4Novo Nordisk A/S
7.38%NOVO-B
5GSK plc
5.55%GSK
6Sanofi SA
5.21%SAN
7Argen-X
3.56%ARGX
8Bayer AG NA
3.11%BAYN
9Lonza Group AG
2.70%LONN
10EssilorLuxottica S. A.
2.67%EL
Top 10 Total75.38%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 16.53% |
| 2 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 14.39% |
| 3 | AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | 14.29% |
| 4 | Novo Nordisk A/S | NOVO-B | 7.38% |
| 5 | GSK plc | GSK | 5.55% |
| 6 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 5.21% |
| 7 | Argen-X | ARGX | 3.56% |
| 8 | Bayer AG NA | BAYN | 3.11% |
| 9 | Lonza Group AG | LONN | 2.70% |
| 10 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. | EL | 2.67% |
| Top 10 Total | 75.38% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares MSCI Europe Health Care Sector UCITS ETF