iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Inflation Linked Govt Bond UCITS ETF
IBCIETF€228.29+0.05%Today
24h Range
€228.29€229.20
Market Overview
Total Assets€1.81B
Expense Ratio0.09%
52W High€238.81
52W Low€227.00
Technicals
50-Day MA€231.68
200-Day MA€234.07
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility4.46%
3Y Volatility3.99%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)-0.21
Info
Themes
bondfixed-incomebond-mid-govvies
Portfolio Allocation
Bond104.3%
Cash0.0%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Inflation Linked Govt Bond UCITS ETF
IBCIETF€228.29+0.05%Today
24h Range
€228.29€229.20
Market Overview
Total Assets€1.81B
Expense Ratio0.09%
52W High€238.81
52W Low€227.00
Technicals
50-Day MA€231.68
200-Day MA€234.07
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility4.46%
3Y Volatility3.99%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)-0.21
Info
Themes
bondfixed-incomebond-mid-govvies
Portfolio Allocation
Bond104.3%
Cash0.0%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
-0.46%
1Y
-1.76%
3Y
+1.88%
5Y
-0.91%
10Y
+0.93%
Portfolio Allocation
Bond104.3%
Cash0.0%
IBCI
€
EURTop 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1France (Republic Of) 1.85%
5.51%France (Republic Of) 1
2Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.5%
4.27%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0
3France (Republic Of) 3.15%
4.13%France (Republic Of) 3
4France (Republic Of) 1.8%
4.14%France (Republic Of) 1
5France (Republic Of) 1.1%
4.12%France (Republic Of) 1
6Italy (Republic Of) 2.6%
3.84%Italy (Republic Of) 2
7Italy (Republic Of) 2.35%
3.89%Italy (Republic Of) 2
8France (Republic Of) 2.1%
3.91%France (Republic Of) 2
9France (Republic Of) 0.25%
3.63%France (Republic Of) 0
10Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.1%
3.52%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0
Top 10 Total40.97%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France (Republic Of) 1.85% | France (Republic Of) 1 | 5.51% |
| 2 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.5% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0 | 4.27% |
| 3 | France (Republic Of) 3.15% | France (Republic Of) 3 | 4.13% |
| 4 | France (Republic Of) 1.8% | France (Republic Of) 1 | 4.14% |
| 5 | France (Republic Of) 1.1% | France (Republic Of) 1 | 4.12% |
| 6 | Italy (Republic Of) 2.6% | Italy (Republic Of) 2 | 3.84% |
| 7 | Italy (Republic Of) 2.35% | Italy (Republic Of) 2 | 3.89% |
| 8 | France (Republic Of) 2.1% | France (Republic Of) 2 | 3.91% |
| 9 | France (Republic Of) 0.25% | France (Republic Of) 0 | 3.63% |
| 10 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.1% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0 | 3.52% |
| Top 10 Total | 40.97% | ||
Performance
YTD
-0.46%
1Y
-1.76%
3Y
+1.88%
5Y
-0.91%
10Y
+0.93%
Portfolio Allocation
Bond104.3%
Cash0.0%
IBCI
€
EURTop 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1France (Republic Of) 1.85%
5.51%France (Republic Of) 1
2Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.5%
4.27%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0
3France (Republic Of) 3.15%
4.13%France (Republic Of) 3
4France (Republic Of) 1.8%
4.14%France (Republic Of) 1
5France (Republic Of) 1.1%
4.12%France (Republic Of) 1
6Italy (Republic Of) 2.6%
3.84%Italy (Republic Of) 2
7Italy (Republic Of) 2.35%
3.89%Italy (Republic Of) 2
8France (Republic Of) 2.1%
3.91%France (Republic Of) 2
9France (Republic Of) 0.25%
3.63%France (Republic Of) 0
10Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.1%
3.52%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0
Top 10 Total40.97%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France (Republic Of) 1.85% | France (Republic Of) 1 | 5.51% |
| 2 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.5% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0 | 4.27% |
| 3 | France (Republic Of) 3.15% | France (Republic Of) 3 | 4.13% |
| 4 | France (Republic Of) 1.8% | France (Republic Of) 1 | 4.14% |
| 5 | France (Republic Of) 1.1% | France (Republic Of) 1 | 4.12% |
| 6 | Italy (Republic Of) 2.6% | Italy (Republic Of) 2 | 3.84% |
| 7 | Italy (Republic Of) 2.35% | Italy (Republic Of) 2 | 3.89% |
| 8 | France (Republic Of) 2.1% | France (Republic Of) 2 | 3.91% |
| 9 | France (Republic Of) 0.25% | France (Republic Of) 0 | 3.63% |
| 10 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0.1% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 0 | 3.52% |
| Top 10 Total | 40.97% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Inflation Linked Govt Bond UCITS ETF