iShares Euro Government Bond 15-30Yr UCITS
IBCLETF€151.49-0.12%Today
24h Range
€150.80€151.66
Market Overview
Total Assets€888.24M
Yield326.50%
52W High€168.01
52W Low€147.45
Technicals
50-Day MA€153.28
200-Day MA€160.98
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility9.39%
3Y Volatility10.37%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)-0.22
Info
Themes
bondfixed-incomebond-long-govvies
Portfolio Allocation
Bond97.8%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares Euro Government Bond 15-30Yr UCITS
IBCLETF€151.49-0.12%Today
24h Range
€150.80€151.66
Market Overview
Total Assets€888.24M
Yield326.50%
52W High€168.01
52W Low€147.45
Technicals
50-Day MA€153.28
200-Day MA€160.98
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility9.39%
3Y Volatility10.37%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)-0.22
Info
Themes
bondfixed-incomebond-long-govvies
Portfolio Allocation
Bond97.8%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
-5.85%
1Y
-8.78%
3Y
+0.65%
5Y
-9.01%
10Y
-2.91%
Portfolio Allocation
Bond97.8%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
8 holdings total1France (Republic Of) 4.5%
5.64%France (Republic Of) 4
2Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4%
3.60%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4%
3Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2.5%
3.90%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2
4France (Republic Of) 4%
3.76%France (Republic Of) 4%
5Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4.75%
3.22%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4
6France (Republic Of) 3.25%
3.33%France (Republic Of) 3
7Italy (Republic Of) 5%
3.13%Italy (Republic Of) 5%
8France (Republic Of) 2%
3.03%France (Republic Of) 2%
Top 10 Total29.62%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France (Republic Of) 4.5% | France (Republic Of) 4 | 5.64% |
| 2 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4% | 3.60% |
| 3 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2.5% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2 | 3.90% |
| 4 | France (Republic Of) 4% | France (Republic Of) 4% | 3.76% |
| 5 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4.75% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4 | 3.22% |
| 6 | France (Republic Of) 3.25% | France (Republic Of) 3 | 3.33% |
| 7 | Italy (Republic Of) 5% | Italy (Republic Of) 5% | 3.13% |
| 8 | France (Republic Of) 2% | France (Republic Of) 2% | 3.03% |
| Top 10 Total | 29.62% | ||
Performance
YTD
-5.85%
1Y
-8.78%
3Y
+0.65%
5Y
-9.01%
10Y
-2.91%
Portfolio Allocation
Bond97.8%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
8 holdings total1France (Republic Of) 4.5%
5.64%France (Republic Of) 4
2Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4%
3.60%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4%
3Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2.5%
3.90%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2
4France (Republic Of) 4%
3.76%France (Republic Of) 4%
5Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4.75%
3.22%Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4
6France (Republic Of) 3.25%
3.33%France (Republic Of) 3
7Italy (Republic Of) 5%
3.13%Italy (Republic Of) 5%
8France (Republic Of) 2%
3.03%France (Republic Of) 2%
Top 10 Total29.62%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France (Republic Of) 4.5% | France (Republic Of) 4 | 5.64% |
| 2 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4% | 3.60% |
| 3 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2.5% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 2 | 3.90% |
| 4 | France (Republic Of) 4% | France (Republic Of) 4% | 3.76% |
| 5 | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4.75% | Germany (Federal Republic Of) 4 | 3.22% |
| 6 | France (Republic Of) 3.25% | France (Republic Of) 3 | 3.33% |
| 7 | Italy (Republic Of) 5% | Italy (Republic Of) 5% | 3.13% |
| 8 | France (Republic Of) 2% | France (Republic Of) 2% | 3.03% |
| Top 10 Total | 29.62% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares Euro Government Bond 15-30Yr UCITS