iShares Electric Vehicles and Driving Technology UCITS ETF USD (Acc)
IEVDETF€10.21-0.04%Today
24h Range
€10.11€10.26
Market Overview
Total Assets€703.76M
52W High€13.08
52W Low€7.34
Technicals
50-Day MA€10.91
200-Day MA€10.30
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility41.84%
3Y Volatility29.90%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.62
Info
Themes
megatrends-sector-etfsindex-investing
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock50.2%
US Stock45.3%
Cash0.4%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares Electric Vehicles and Driving Technology UCITS ETF USD (Acc)
IEVDETF€10.21-0.04%Today
24h Range
€10.11€10.26
Market Overview
Total Assets€703.76M
52W High€13.08
52W Low€7.34
Technicals
50-Day MA€10.91
200-Day MA€10.30
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility41.84%
3Y Volatility29.90%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.62
Info
Themes
megatrends-sector-etfsindex-investing
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock50.2%
US Stock45.3%
Cash0.4%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+26.21%
1Y
+23.50%
3Y
+21.18%
5Y
+7.42%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock50.2%
US Stock45.3%
Cash0.4%
IEVD
€
EURTop 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Advanced Micro Devices Inc
6.46%AMD
2NVIDIA Corporation
5.63%NVDA
3Emerson Electric Company
5.63%EMR
4Texas Instruments Incorporated
4.99%TXN
5Qualcomm Incorporated
4.64%QCOM
6Tesla Inc
4.27%TSLA
7Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd.
4.02%009150
8Renesas Electronics Corp
4.11%6723
9NXP Semiconductors NV
4.03%NXPI
10Delta Electronics Inc
3.83%2308
Top 10 Total47.62%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | AMD | 6.46% |
| 2 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 5.63% |
| 3 | Emerson Electric Company | EMR | 5.63% |
| 4 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | TXN | 4.99% |
| 5 | Qualcomm Incorporated | QCOM | 4.64% |
| 6 | Tesla Inc | TSLA | 4.27% |
| 7 | Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd. | 009150 | 4.02% |
| 8 | Renesas Electronics Corp | 6723 | 4.11% |
| 9 | NXP Semiconductors NV | NXPI | 4.03% |
| 10 | Delta Electronics Inc | 2308 | 3.83% |
| Top 10 Total | 47.62% | ||
Performance
YTD
+26.21%
1Y
+23.50%
3Y
+21.18%
5Y
+7.42%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock50.2%
US Stock45.3%
Cash0.4%
IEVD
€
EURTop 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Advanced Micro Devices Inc
6.46%AMD
2NVIDIA Corporation
5.63%NVDA
3Emerson Electric Company
5.63%EMR
4Texas Instruments Incorporated
4.99%TXN
5Qualcomm Incorporated
4.64%QCOM
6Tesla Inc
4.27%TSLA
7Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd.
4.02%009150
8Renesas Electronics Corp
4.11%6723
9NXP Semiconductors NV
4.03%NXPI
10Delta Electronics Inc
3.83%2308
Top 10 Total47.62%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | AMD | 6.46% |
| 2 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 5.63% |
| 3 | Emerson Electric Company | EMR | 5.63% |
| 4 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | TXN | 4.99% |
| 5 | Qualcomm Incorporated | QCOM | 4.64% |
| 6 | Tesla Inc | TSLA | 4.27% |
| 7 | Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd. | 009150 | 4.02% |
| 8 | Renesas Electronics Corp | 6723 | 4.11% |
| 9 | NXP Semiconductors NV | NXPI | 4.03% |
| 10 | Delta Electronics Inc | 2308 | 3.83% |
| Top 10 Total | 47.62% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares Electric Vehicles and Driving Technology UCITS ETF USD (Acc)