iShares Global Water UCITS
IQQQETF€67.20+1.68%Today
24h Range
€66.59€67.25
Market Overview
Total Assets€2.29B
Yield213.68%
52W High€68.77
52W Low€61.70
Technicals
50-Day MA€65.80
200-Day MA€65.83
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility13.15%
3Y Volatility14.07%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.52
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock57.7%
Non-US Stock41.8%
Cash0.4%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares Global Water UCITS
IQQQETF€67.20+1.68%Today
24h Range
€66.59€67.25
Market Overview
Total Assets€2.29B
Yield213.68%
52W High€68.77
52W Low€61.70
Technicals
50-Day MA€65.80
200-Day MA€65.83
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility13.15%
3Y Volatility14.07%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.52
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock57.7%
Non-US Stock41.8%
Cash0.4%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
-0.94%
1Y
-0.56%
3Y
+12.32%
5Y
+3.72%
10Y
+9.13%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock57.7%
Non-US Stock41.8%
Cash0.4%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1American Water Works
7.86%AWK
2Companhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESP
7.53%SBSP3
3Xylem Inc
7.06%XYL
4Essential Utilities Inc
5.99%WTRG
5United Utilities Group PLC
6.04%UU
6Severn Trent PLC
5.45%SVT
7Veralto Corporation
4.76%VLTO
8Ecolab Inc
4.25%ECL
9Geberit AG
3.57%GEBN
10Watts Water Technologies Inc
3.47%WTS
Top 10 Total55.98%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Water Works | AWK | 7.86% |
| 2 | Companhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESP | SBSP3 | 7.53% |
| 3 | Xylem Inc | XYL | 7.06% |
| 4 | Essential Utilities Inc | WTRG | 5.99% |
| 5 | United Utilities Group PLC | UU | 6.04% |
| 6 | Severn Trent PLC | SVT | 5.45% |
| 7 | Veralto Corporation | VLTO | 4.76% |
| 8 | Ecolab Inc | ECL | 4.25% |
| 9 | Geberit AG | GEBN | 3.57% |
| 10 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | WTS | 3.47% |
| Top 10 Total | 55.98% | ||
Performance
YTD
-0.94%
1Y
-0.56%
3Y
+12.32%
5Y
+3.72%
10Y
+9.13%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock57.7%
Non-US Stock41.8%
Cash0.4%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1American Water Works
7.86%AWK
2Companhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESP
7.53%SBSP3
3Xylem Inc
7.06%XYL
4Essential Utilities Inc
5.99%WTRG
5United Utilities Group PLC
6.04%UU
6Severn Trent PLC
5.45%SVT
7Veralto Corporation
4.76%VLTO
8Ecolab Inc
4.25%ECL
9Geberit AG
3.57%GEBN
10Watts Water Technologies Inc
3.47%WTS
Top 10 Total55.98%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Water Works | AWK | 7.86% |
| 2 | Companhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESP | SBSP3 | 7.53% |
| 3 | Xylem Inc | XYL | 7.06% |
| 4 | Essential Utilities Inc | WTRG | 5.99% |
| 5 | United Utilities Group PLC | UU | 6.04% |
| 6 | Severn Trent PLC | SVT | 5.45% |
| 7 | Veralto Corporation | VLTO | 4.76% |
| 8 | Ecolab Inc | ECL | 4.25% |
| 9 | Geberit AG | GEBN | 3.57% |
| 10 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | WTS | 3.47% |
| Top 10 Total | 55.98% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares Global Water UCITS