iShares S&P 500 USD Information Technology Sector UCITS
QDVEETF€46.69-0.93%Today
24h Range
€46.57€47.25
Market Overview
Total Assets€6.42B
52W High€49.51
52W Low€31.88
Technicals
50-Day MA€45.85
200-Day MA€40.72
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility27.00%
3Y Volatility20.52%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.38
Info
Themes
index-investingmagnificent-7-tech-giants
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.0%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares S&P 500 USD Information Technology Sector UCITS
QDVEETF€46.69-0.93%Today
24h Range
€46.57€47.25
Market Overview
Total Assets€6.42B
52W High€49.51
52W Low€31.88
Technicals
50-Day MA€45.85
200-Day MA€40.72
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility27.00%
3Y Volatility20.52%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.38
Info
Themes
index-investingmagnificent-7-tech-giants
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.0%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.2%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+23.69%
1Y
+20.72%
3Y
+34.78%
5Y
+21.76%
10Y
+24.70%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.0%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
75 holdings total1NVIDIA Corporation
21.50%NVDA
2Apple Inc.
18.88%AAPL
3Microsoft Corporation
15.80%MSFT
4Broadcom Inc
6.11%AVGO
5Micron Technology Inc
4.14%MU
6Advanced Micro Devices Inc
3.62%AMD
7Intel Corporation
1.88%INTC
8Palantir Technologies Inc.
1.79%PLTR
9Cisco Systems Inc
1.78%CSCO
10Palo Alto Networks Inc
1.23%PANW
Top 10 Total76.73%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 21.50% |
| 2 | Apple Inc. | AAPL | 18.88% |
| 3 | Microsoft Corporation | MSFT | 15.80% |
| 4 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO | 6.11% |
| 5 | Micron Technology Inc | MU | 4.14% |
| 6 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | AMD | 3.62% |
| 7 | Intel Corporation | INTC | 1.88% |
| 8 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | PLTR | 1.79% |
| 9 | Cisco Systems Inc | CSCO | 1.78% |
| 10 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | PANW | 1.23% |
| Top 10 Total | 76.73% | ||
Performance
YTD
+23.69%
1Y
+20.72%
3Y
+34.78%
5Y
+21.76%
10Y
+24.70%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.0%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.2%
Top 10 Holdings
75 holdings total1NVIDIA Corporation
21.50%NVDA
2Apple Inc.
18.88%AAPL
3Microsoft Corporation
15.80%MSFT
4Broadcom Inc
6.11%AVGO
5Micron Technology Inc
4.14%MU
6Advanced Micro Devices Inc
3.62%AMD
7Intel Corporation
1.88%INTC
8Palantir Technologies Inc.
1.79%PLTR
9Cisco Systems Inc
1.78%CSCO
10Palo Alto Networks Inc
1.23%PANW
Top 10 Total76.73%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 21.50% |
| 2 | Apple Inc. | AAPL | 18.88% |
| 3 | Microsoft Corporation | MSFT | 15.80% |
| 4 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO | 6.11% |
| 5 | Micron Technology Inc | MU | 4.14% |
| 6 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | AMD | 3.62% |
| 7 | Intel Corporation | INTC | 1.88% |
| 8 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | PLTR | 1.79% |
| 9 | Cisco Systems Inc | CSCO | 1.78% |
| 10 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | PANW | 1.23% |
| Top 10 Total | 76.73% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares S&P 500 USD Information Technology Sector UCITS