iShares J.P. Morgan ESG $ EM Bond UCITS ETF EUR Hedged (Acc)
SLMGETF€4.81+0.42%Today
24h Range
€4.78€4.82
Market Overview
Total Assets€1.05B
Beta0.92
52W High€5.05
52W Low€4.70
Technicals
50-Day MA€4.87
200-Day MA€4.93
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility7.32%
3Y Volatility7.04%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.50
Info
Themes
bondfixed-incomebond-mid-corp-hy
Portfolio Allocation
Bond98.8%
Cash0.4%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares J.P. Morgan ESG $ EM Bond UCITS ETF EUR Hedged (Acc)
SLMGETF€4.81+0.42%Today
24h Range
€4.78€4.82
Market Overview
Total Assets€1.05B
Beta0.92
52W High€5.05
52W Low€4.70
Technicals
50-Day MA€4.87
200-Day MA€4.93
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility7.32%
3Y Volatility7.04%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.50
Info
Themes
bondfixed-incomebond-mid-corp-hy
Portfolio Allocation
Bond98.8%
Cash0.4%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
-2.80%
1Y
-1.63%
3Y
+7.69%
5Y
-1.27%
Portfolio Allocation
Bond98.8%
Cash0.4%
SLMG
€
EURTop 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Uruguay (Republic of) 5.1%
1.31%Uruguay (Republic of) 5
2Ecuador (Republic Of) 0.5%
0.88%Ecuador (Republic Of) 0
3Uruguay (Republic of) 4.97%
0.85%Uruguay (Republic of) 4
4Uruguay (Republic of) 4.38%
0.72%Uruguay (Republic of) 4
5Russian Federation 5.25%
0.69%Russian Federation 5
6Qatar (State of) 5.1%
0.58%Qatar (State of) 5
7Qatar (State of) 4.82%
0.58%Qatar (State of) 4
8Poland (Republic of) 5%
0.53%Poland (Republic of) 5%
9Jamaica (Government of) 7.88%
0.50%Jamaica (Government of) 7
10State of Kuwait 3.5%
0.50%State of Kuwait 3
Top 10 Total7.16%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uruguay (Republic of) 5.1% | Uruguay (Republic of) 5 | 1.31% |
| 2 | Ecuador (Republic Of) 0.5% | Ecuador (Republic Of) 0 | 0.88% |
| 3 | Uruguay (Republic of) 4.97% | Uruguay (Republic of) 4 | 0.85% |
| 4 | Uruguay (Republic of) 4.38% | Uruguay (Republic of) 4 | 0.72% |
| 5 | Russian Federation 5.25% | Russian Federation 5 | 0.69% |
| 6 | Qatar (State of) 5.1% | Qatar (State of) 5 | 0.58% |
| 7 | Qatar (State of) 4.82% | Qatar (State of) 4 | 0.58% |
| 8 | Poland (Republic of) 5% | Poland (Republic of) 5% | 0.53% |
| 9 | Jamaica (Government of) 7.88% | Jamaica (Government of) 7 | 0.50% |
| 10 | State of Kuwait 3.5% | State of Kuwait 3 | 0.50% |
| Top 10 Total | 7.16% | ||
Performance
YTD
-2.80%
1Y
-1.63%
3Y
+7.69%
5Y
-1.27%
Portfolio Allocation
Bond98.8%
Cash0.4%
SLMG
€
EURTop 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Uruguay (Republic of) 5.1%
1.31%Uruguay (Republic of) 5
2Ecuador (Republic Of) 0.5%
0.88%Ecuador (Republic Of) 0
3Uruguay (Republic of) 4.97%
0.85%Uruguay (Republic of) 4
4Uruguay (Republic of) 4.38%
0.72%Uruguay (Republic of) 4
5Russian Federation 5.25%
0.69%Russian Federation 5
6Qatar (State of) 5.1%
0.58%Qatar (State of) 5
7Qatar (State of) 4.82%
0.58%Qatar (State of) 4
8Poland (Republic of) 5%
0.53%Poland (Republic of) 5%
9Jamaica (Government of) 7.88%
0.50%Jamaica (Government of) 7
10State of Kuwait 3.5%
0.50%State of Kuwait 3
Top 10 Total7.16%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uruguay (Republic of) 5.1% | Uruguay (Republic of) 5 | 1.31% |
| 2 | Ecuador (Republic Of) 0.5% | Ecuador (Republic Of) 0 | 0.88% |
| 3 | Uruguay (Republic of) 4.97% | Uruguay (Republic of) 4 | 0.85% |
| 4 | Uruguay (Republic of) 4.38% | Uruguay (Republic of) 4 | 0.72% |
| 5 | Russian Federation 5.25% | Russian Federation 5 | 0.69% |
| 6 | Qatar (State of) 5.1% | Qatar (State of) 5 | 0.58% |
| 7 | Qatar (State of) 4.82% | Qatar (State of) 4 | 0.58% |
| 8 | Poland (Republic of) 5% | Poland (Republic of) 5% | 0.53% |
| 9 | Jamaica (Government of) 7.88% | Jamaica (Government of) 7 | 0.50% |
| 10 | State of Kuwait 3.5% | State of Kuwait 3 | 0.50% |
| Top 10 Total | 7.16% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares J.P. Morgan ESG $ EM Bond UCITS ETF EUR Hedged (Acc)