Xtrackers EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF 1C
XESCETF€110.22+0.77%Today
24h Range
€110.06€110.82
Market Overview
Total Assets€6.30B
Expense Ratio0.08%
Beta1.04
52W High€117.28
52W Low€94.00
Technicals
50-Day MA€113.76
200-Day MA€107.67
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility14.09%
3Y Volatility12.34%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.24
Info
Themes
index-investing
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock94.0%
Other3.4%
US Stock2.2%
Cash0.5%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Xtrackers EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF 1C
XESCETF€110.22+0.77%Today
24h Range
€110.06€110.82
Market Overview
Total Assets€6.30B
Expense Ratio0.08%
Beta1.04
52W High€117.28
52W Low€94.00
Technicals
50-Day MA€113.76
200-Day MA€107.67
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility14.09%
3Y Volatility12.34%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.24
Info
Themes
index-investing
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock94.0%
Other3.4%
US Stock2.2%
Cash0.5%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+9.81%
1Y
+13.22%
3Y
+17.89%
5Y
+12.41%
10Y
+10.81%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock94.0%
Other3.4%
US Stock2.2%
Cash0.5%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1ASML Holding N.V.
8.98%ASML
2Siemens Aktiengesellschaft
4.65%SIE
3SAP SE
4.22%SAP
4Banco Santander S.A.
4.26%SAN
5TotalEnergies SE
3.64%TTE
6Allianz SE VNA O.N.
3.90%ALV
7Schneider Electric S.E.
3.93%SU
8Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA
3.03%BBVA
9UniCredit S.p.A.
2.70%UCG
10Iberdrola S.A.
2.75%IBE
Top 10 Total42.07%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding N.V. | ASML | 8.98% |
| 2 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | SIE | 4.65% |
| 3 | SAP SE | SAP | 4.22% |
| 4 | Banco Santander S.A. | SAN | 4.26% |
| 5 | TotalEnergies SE | TTE | 3.64% |
| 6 | Allianz SE VNA O.N. | ALV | 3.90% |
| 7 | Schneider Electric S.E. | SU | 3.93% |
| 8 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 3.03% |
| 9 | UniCredit S.p.A. | UCG | 2.70% |
| 10 | Iberdrola S.A. | IBE | 2.75% |
| Top 10 Total | 42.07% | ||
Performance
YTD
+9.81%
1Y
+13.22%
3Y
+17.89%
5Y
+12.41%
10Y
+10.81%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock94.0%
Other3.4%
US Stock2.2%
Cash0.5%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1ASML Holding N.V.
8.98%ASML
2Siemens Aktiengesellschaft
4.65%SIE
3SAP SE
4.22%SAP
4Banco Santander S.A.
4.26%SAN
5TotalEnergies SE
3.64%TTE
6Allianz SE VNA O.N.
3.90%ALV
7Schneider Electric S.E.
3.93%SU
8Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA
3.03%BBVA
9UniCredit S.p.A.
2.70%UCG
10Iberdrola S.A.
2.75%IBE
Top 10 Total42.07%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding N.V. | ASML | 8.98% |
| 2 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | SIE | 4.65% |
| 3 | SAP SE | SAP | 4.22% |
| 4 | Banco Santander S.A. | SAN | 4.26% |
| 5 | TotalEnergies SE | TTE | 3.64% |
| 6 | Allianz SE VNA O.N. | ALV | 3.90% |
| 7 | Schneider Electric S.E. | SU | 3.93% |
| 8 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 3.03% |
| 9 | UniCredit S.p.A. | UCG | 2.70% |
| 10 | Iberdrola S.A. | IBE | 2.75% |
| Top 10 Total | 42.07% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade Xtrackers EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF 1C