iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETF USD (Acc)
SXR8ETF€738.22-0.91%Today
24h Range
€737.00€742.62
Market Overview
Total Assets€156.14B
52W High€755.30
52W Low€595.60
Technicals
50-Day MA€726.14
200-Day MA€678.27
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility12.90%
3Y Volatility12.57%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.38
Info
Themes
index-investingmagnificent-7-tech-giants
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.3%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETF USD (Acc)
SXR8ETF€738.22-0.91%Today
24h Range
€737.00€742.62
Market Overview
Total Assets€156.14B
52W High€755.30
52W Low€595.60
Technicals
50-Day MA€726.14
200-Day MA€678.27
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility12.90%
3Y Volatility12.57%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.38
Info
Themes
index-investingmagnificent-7-tech-giants
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.3%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+12.56%
1Y
+16.05%
3Y
+24.40%
5Y
+12.41%
10Y
+14.89%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.3%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1NVIDIA Corporation
8.49%NVDA
2Apple Inc.
7.62%AAPL
3Microsoft Corporation
5.89%MSFT
4Amazon.com Inc
3.62%AMZN
5Alphabet Inc Class A
3.01%GOOGL
6Broadcom Inc
2.43%AVGO
7Alphabet Inc Class C
2.48%GOOG
8Meta Platforms Inc.
2.41%META
9Micron Technology Inc
1.80%MU
10Tesla Inc
1.56%TSLA
Top 10 Total39.30%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 8.49% |
| 2 | Apple Inc. | AAPL | 7.62% |
| 3 | Microsoft Corporation | MSFT | 5.89% |
| 4 | Amazon.com Inc | AMZN | 3.62% |
| 5 | Alphabet Inc Class A | GOOGL | 3.01% |
| 6 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO | 2.43% |
| 7 | Alphabet Inc Class C | GOOG | 2.48% |
| 8 | Meta Platforms Inc. | META | 2.41% |
| 9 | Micron Technology Inc | MU | 1.80% |
| 10 | Tesla Inc | TSLA | 1.56% |
| Top 10 Total | 39.30% | ||
Performance
YTD
+12.56%
1Y
+16.05%
3Y
+24.40%
5Y
+12.41%
10Y
+14.89%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock102.3%
Non-US Stock0.4%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1NVIDIA Corporation
8.49%NVDA
2Apple Inc.
7.62%AAPL
3Microsoft Corporation
5.89%MSFT
4Amazon.com Inc
3.62%AMZN
5Alphabet Inc Class A
3.01%GOOGL
6Broadcom Inc
2.43%AVGO
7Alphabet Inc Class C
2.48%GOOG
8Meta Platforms Inc.
2.41%META
9Micron Technology Inc
1.80%MU
10Tesla Inc
1.56%TSLA
Top 10 Total39.30%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 8.49% |
| 2 | Apple Inc. | AAPL | 7.62% |
| 3 | Microsoft Corporation | MSFT | 5.89% |
| 4 | Amazon.com Inc | AMZN | 3.62% |
| 5 | Alphabet Inc Class A | GOOGL | 3.01% |
| 6 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO | 2.43% |
| 7 | Alphabet Inc Class C | GOOG | 2.48% |
| 8 | Meta Platforms Inc. | META | 2.41% |
| 9 | Micron Technology Inc | MU | 1.80% |
| 10 | Tesla Inc | TSLA | 1.56% |
| Top 10 Total | 39.30% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETF USD (Acc)