VanEck Semiconductor UCITS ETF
VVSMETF€93.59-0.83%Today
24h Range
€92.46€93.60
Market Overview
Total Assets€8.41B
Yield174.64%
52W High€110.82
52W Low€46.57
Technicals
50-Day MA€93.83
200-Day MA€82.86
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility48.60%
3Y Volatility36.09%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.37
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock71.9%
Non-US Stock26.8%
Cash0.0%
Recently Happened
Loading...
VanEck Semiconductor UCITS ETF
VVSMETF€93.59-0.83%Today
24h Range
€92.46€93.60
Market Overview
Total Assets€8.41B
Yield174.64%
52W High€110.82
52W Low€46.57
Technicals
50-Day MA€93.83
200-Day MA€82.86
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility48.60%
3Y Volatility36.09%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.37
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock71.9%
Non-US Stock26.8%
Cash0.0%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+62.59%
1Y
+67.44%
3Y
+58.69%
5Y
+31.43%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock71.9%
Non-US Stock26.8%
Cash0.0%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Advanced Micro Devices Inc
10.61%AMD
2Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
9.78%TSM
3Micron Technology Inc
9.55%MU
4NVIDIA Corporation
9.53%NVDA
5Broadcom Inc
8.80%AVGO
6SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares
9.24%SKHY
7ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares
8.44%ASML
8Intel Corporation
6.46%INTC
9Lam Research Corp
4.20%LRCX
10Applied Materials Inc
4.20%AMAT
Top 10 Total80.80%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | AMD | 10.61% |
| 2 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing | TSM | 9.78% |
| 3 | Micron Technology Inc | MU | 9.55% |
| 4 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 9.53% |
| 5 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO | 8.80% |
| 6 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | SKHY | 9.24% |
| 7 | ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares | ASML | 8.44% |
| 8 | Intel Corporation | INTC | 6.46% |
| 9 | Lam Research Corp | LRCX | 4.20% |
| 10 | Applied Materials Inc | AMAT | 4.20% |
| Top 10 Total | 80.80% | ||
Performance
YTD
+62.59%
1Y
+67.44%
3Y
+58.69%
5Y
+31.43%
Portfolio Allocation
US Stock71.9%
Non-US Stock26.8%
Cash0.0%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1Advanced Micro Devices Inc
10.61%AMD
2Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
9.78%TSM
3Micron Technology Inc
9.55%MU
4NVIDIA Corporation
9.53%NVDA
5Broadcom Inc
8.80%AVGO
6SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares
9.24%SKHY
7ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares
8.44%ASML
8Intel Corporation
6.46%INTC
9Lam Research Corp
4.20%LRCX
10Applied Materials Inc
4.20%AMAT
Top 10 Total80.80%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | AMD | 10.61% |
| 2 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing | TSM | 9.78% |
| 3 | Micron Technology Inc | MU | 9.55% |
| 4 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA | 9.53% |
| 5 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO | 8.80% |
| 6 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | SKHY | 9.24% |
| 7 | ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares | ASML | 8.44% |
| 8 | Intel Corporation | INTC | 6.46% |
| 9 | Lam Research Corp | LRCX | 4.20% |
| 10 | Applied Materials Inc | AMAT | 4.20% |
| Top 10 Total | 80.80% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade VanEck Semiconductor UCITS ETF