VanEck Global Mining UCITS A
WMINETF€56.97+2.65%Today
24h Range
€56.40€57.12
Market Overview
Total Assets€677.08M
Yield782.63%
52W High€65.25
52W Low€39.88
Technicals
50-Day MA€57.68
200-Day MA€55.75
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility41.47%
3Y Volatility29.11%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.83
Info
Themes
gold-miners
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock78.4%
US Stock17.8%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
VanEck Global Mining UCITS A
WMINETF€56.97+2.65%Today
24h Range
€56.40€57.12
Market Overview
Total Assets€677.08M
Yield782.63%
52W High€65.25
52W Low€39.88
Technicals
50-Day MA€57.68
200-Day MA€55.75
Risk Metrics
1Y Volatility41.47%
3Y Volatility29.11%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.83
Info
Themes
gold-miners
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock78.4%
US Stock17.8%
Cash0.1%
Recently Happened
Loading...
Performance
YTD
+11.86%
1Y
+28.57%
3Y
+31.12%
5Y
+18.38%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock78.4%
US Stock17.8%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1BHP Group Ltd
8.45%BHP
2Newmont Goldcorp Corp
5.82%NEM
3Rio Tinto PLC
4.84%RIO
4Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc
4.84%FCX
5Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
4.45%AEM
6Glencore PLC
3.45%GLEN
7Barrick Gold Corp
3.19%ABX
8Wheaton Precious Metals Corp
3.00%WPM
9Anglo American PLC
3.04%AAL
10Vale SA ADR
2.33%VALE
Top 10 Total43.40%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 8.45% |
| 2 | Newmont Goldcorp Corp | NEM | 5.82% |
| 3 | Rio Tinto PLC | RIO | 4.84% |
| 4 | Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc | FCX | 4.84% |
| 5 | Agnico Eagle Mines Limited | AEM | 4.45% |
| 6 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 3.45% |
| 7 | Barrick Gold Corp | ABX | 3.19% |
| 8 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | WPM | 3.00% |
| 9 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 3.04% |
| 10 | Vale SA ADR | VALE | 2.33% |
| Top 10 Total | 43.40% | ||
Performance
YTD
+11.86%
1Y
+28.57%
3Y
+31.12%
5Y
+18.38%
Portfolio Allocation
Non-US Stock78.4%
US Stock17.8%
Cash0.1%
Top 10 Holdings
10 holdings total1BHP Group Ltd
8.45%BHP
2Newmont Goldcorp Corp
5.82%NEM
3Rio Tinto PLC
4.84%RIO
4Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc
4.84%FCX
5Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
4.45%AEM
6Glencore PLC
3.45%GLEN
7Barrick Gold Corp
3.19%ABX
8Wheaton Precious Metals Corp
3.00%WPM
9Anglo American PLC
3.04%AAL
10Vale SA ADR
2.33%VALE
Top 10 Total43.40%
| # | Name | Ticker | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 8.45% |
| 2 | Newmont Goldcorp Corp | NEM | 5.82% |
| 3 | Rio Tinto PLC | RIO | 4.84% |
| 4 | Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc | FCX | 4.84% |
| 5 | Agnico Eagle Mines Limited | AEM | 4.45% |
| 6 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 3.45% |
| 7 | Barrick Gold Corp | ABX | 3.19% |
| 8 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | WPM | 3.00% |
| 9 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 3.04% |
| 10 | Vale SA ADR | VALE | 2.33% |
| Top 10 Total | 43.40% | ||
Technical Analysis
This info isn't a recommendation for what you should personally do, so please don't take the data as investment advice. As with any trade, always look first, then leap.
Trade VanEck Global Mining UCITS A